Family TRIACANTHODIDAE


Common name: Spikefishes

Silhouette


Cite this page as:
Spikefishes, TRIACANTHODIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 23 Nov 2017, http://fishesofaustralia.net.au/Home/family/41

References


Matsuura, K. 2014. Taxonomy and systematics of tetraodontiform fishes: a review focusing primarily on progress in the period 1980 to 2014. Review for IPFC9 Special Issue. Ichthyological Research 62(1): 72-113. Open access DOI:10.1007/s10228-014-0444-5