Family PSEUDOTRIAKIDAE


Common name: False Catshark, Gollumsharks

Silhouette

Summary:
A family of small to large sharks with no barbels or nasoral grooves, and labial furrows that are short, but always present.          

Image Gallery


Cite this page as:
Bray, D.J. 2018, False Catsharks, PSEUDOTRIAKIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 18 Jun 2019, http://fishesofaustralia.net.au/home/family/251