Family PARABROTULIDAE


Common name: False Brotulas, False Cusks

Silhouette

Summary:
Campbell et al. 2017, placed the genus Parabrotula in the family Bythitidae.

Cite this page as:
Dianne J. Bray, False Cusks, PARABROTULIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 29 Nov 2022, https://fishesofaustralia.net.au/Home/family/320

References