Family BATHYSAUROIDIDAE


Common name: Pale deepsea lizardfishes

Silhouette

Image Gallery


Cite this page as:
Dianne J. Bray, Deepsea lizardfish, BATHYSAUROIDIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 29 Nov 2022, https://fishesofaustralia.net.au/Home/family/56

References


Davis, M.P. 2009. Integrating molecular evolution and morphology to study the evolutionary history of lizardfishes and their allies. Ph.D thesis, University of Kansas, 205 pp.