Family CARACANTHIDAE


Common name: Crouchers, Orbicular Velvetfishes

Silhouette


Cite this page as:
Crouchers, CARACANTHIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 14 Jul 2024, https://fishesofaustralia.net.au/home/family/210

References


Shinohara, G. & H. Imamura. 2005. Anatomical description and phylogenetic classification of the orbicular velvetfishes (Scorpaenoidea: Caracanthus). Ichthyol. Res. 52: 64–76