Family HALOSAURIDAE


Common name: Halosaurs

Silhouette


Cite this page as:
Bray, D.J. 2022, Halosaurs, HALOSAURIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 02 Dec 2022, https://fishesofaustralia.net.au/home/family/53

References


Kanehira, N., Imamura, H. & Yabe, M. 2012. Phylogenetic relationships of the suborder Notacanthoidei (Teleostei: Albuliformes) reassessed from osteological characters, with a proposed new classification. Memoirs of the Faculty of Fisheries Sciences, Hokkaido University 54: 1–28. PDF Open access