Family CARACANTHIDAE


Common name: Crouchers, Orbicular Velvetfishes

Silhouette

Image Gallery


Cite this page as:
Crouchers, CARACANTHIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 24 Sep 2017, http://fishesofaustralia.net.au/Home/family/210

References


Shinohara, G. & H. Imamura. 2005. Anatomical description and phylogenetic classification of the orbicular velvetfishes (Scorpaenoidea: Caracanthus). Ichthyol. Res. 52: 64–76