Family TRICHONOTIDAE


Common name: Sanddivers

Silhouette


Cite this page as:
Sanddivers, TRICHONOTIDAE in Fishes of Australia, accessed 23 Feb 2019, http://fishesofaustralia.net.au/Home/family/226

References


Thacker, C.E., Satoh, T.P., Katayama, E., Harrington, R.C., Eytan, R.I. & Near, T.J. 2015. Molecular phylogeny of Percomorpha resolves Trichonotus as the sister lineage to Gobioidei (Teleostei: Gobiiformes) and confirms the polyphyly of Trachinoidei. Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution 93: 172-179.