Andinoacara rivulatus Günther 1860


Other Names: Green Terror

Cite this page as:
Andinoacara rivulatus in Fishes of Australia, accessed 30 Jan 2020, http://136.154.202.208/Home/species/2601

Andinoacara rivulatus Günther 1860

More Info


Distribution

Ross River weirs, Townsville, Queensland. The population is not considered to be established.

Resources

Australian Faunal Directory

Quick Facts


CAAB Code:37371010

Native:Introduced

Species Maps

CAAB distribution map